THE COUNTRY COOK.COM.AU
       an exciting range of Books, Homewares, and Gifts                        


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Keene, Carolyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Keene, Carolyn Mystery of the Tolling Bell
London Collin- London 1972 Pictorial Boards Very Good None Issued 
159 clean well bound pages. Name on first blank page. Minor corner wear to an otherwise clean cover. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Keene Carolyn NANCY DREW THE SECRET IN THE OLD LACE
Angus and Robertson Australia 1981 0207959803 / 9780207959806 1st Australian Edition Illustratred Hard Cover Very Good Ruth Sanderson 
Number 53 in the Nancy Drew Series. Name in front, very good condition. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Keene Carolyn NANCY DREW MYSTERY THE CLUE OF THE WHISTLING BAGPIPES
Collins, London 1980 000160452x / 9780001604520 Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good 
No. 46 in the Nancy Drew Mystery Series. very good condition. Clean cream pages, name plate in front. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keene Carolyn NANCY DREW: FIVE THRILLING MYSTERIES
Armada 1984 00069231000 Reprint Paperback Very Good/Good 
Very Good/Good condition. Includes "The Clue of the Leaning Chimney", "The Broken Anchor", "The Silver Cobweb", "The Clue in the Ancient Disguise", and "The Mystery of the Brass-Bound Trunk" in a cardboard case. 
Price: 45.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Keene Carolyn THE CLUE IN THE CRUMBLING WALL
Collins 1972 000160418X / 9780001604186 Reprint Pictorial Boards Very Good 
Very Good condition. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keene, Carolyn The Clue in the Old Stagecoach
London Collins- London Pictorial Boards Fair-good None Issued 
160 clean pages. Minor corner wear to an otherwise clean cover. Name on first blank page. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Keene Carolyn The Double Jinx Mystery
London Collins 1973 Pictorial Boards Good None Issued 
A name written in on the title page and the first blank page. Other pages clean, white & tightly bound.152pp. Cover corners has slight bumping. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Keene Carolyn THE DOUBLE JINX MYSTERY; The Nancy Drew Series
Collins, London 1979 0 00 160444 9 / 9780001604445 Pictorial Hard Cover As New 
The tenth book in the popular Nancy Drew Series. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Keene, Carolyn The Mystery of the Brass Bound Box
London Collins-London 1974 Pictorial Boards Good None Issued 
157 clean well-bound pages. Usual wear to cover edges. Name on first blank page. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Keene, Carolyn The Secret of Red Gate Farm
USA Collins 1980 Illustratred Hard Cover Excellent None Issued 
No. 43 in the series, hardback illus boards, book in terrific condition. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Keene, Carolyn The Spider Sapphire Mystery
London Collins- London 1971 Pictorial Boards Very Good None Issued 
160 clean well-bound pages. Cover very clean & bright, lightly bumped corners. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Keene, Carolyn The Spider Sapphire Mystery
London Collins- London 1971 Pictorial Boards Very Good None Issued 
160 clean well-bound pages. Cover very clean & bright, book in great order. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Keene, Carolyn The Whispering Statue
London Collins- London 1972 Pictorial Boards Good None Issued 
160 well-bound pages. Cover clean, name on first blank page. Corner wear to an otherwise clean cover. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Keene, Carolyn on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Keene, Carolyn on Agawa.com
Keene, Carolyn on Agorabooks.net
Keene, Carolyn on Agsllc.us
Keene, Carolyn on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Arccbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Areadershaven.com
Keene, Carolyn on Arrowaybooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Avenuebookandco.com
Keene, Carolyn on Baileybooks.ca
Keene, Carolyn on Beecreekbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Bestmediadeal.com
Keene, Carolyn on Birchwoodbooks.net
Keene, Carolyn on Bookbays.com
Keene, Carolyn on Bookhousestl.com
Keene, Carolyn on Booklionshop.com
Keene, Carolyn on Booknetwork.org
Keene, Carolyn on Bookresq.com
Keene, Carolyn on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Keene, Carolyn on Bookwormhbg.com
Keene, Carolyn on Borisbooks.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Keene, Carolyn on Brownsbooks.ca
Keene, Carolyn on Ceranchbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Ebookisle.net
Keene, Carolyn on Hillcountrybooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Jrbooks.biz
Keene, Carolyn on Lakesidebooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Mvfbooks.org
Keene, Carolyn on Nomadestore.com
Keene, Carolyn on Opcit.com
Keene, Carolyn on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Keene, Carolyn on Rainydaypaperback.com
Keene, Carolyn on Readinghabit.com.au
Keene, Carolyn on Readitagain1.com
Keene, Carolyn on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Keene, Carolyn on Springstreetbooksri.com
Keene, Carolyn on Store.bookswithapast.com
Keene, Carolyn on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Keene, Carolyn on Thebestbooksforless.com
Keene, Carolyn on Thebookannex.com
Keene, Carolyn on Thriftybooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Trillionbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Worldofrarebooks.com



   Whilst you can fill a great many Wiki pages with cooks' info we will restrict ourselves to bite-sized info pieces for some well known cooks/chefs, both international & Australian.  Each page will have a brief bio, some personal points and a sample recipe. All the pages will be "G" rated, yes, even Gordon Ramsay's page!
 
COOKS TOUR

  Our personal recommendation -
     We deal with lots of foodie titles and without a doubt there are those that deserve a special mention, such as this one -
        Box of Beans  This is Clarissa Dickson Wright's warts and all autobiography. Most of us would agree that Jennifer & Clarissa brought personality plus to the screen with their uniquely pucker food style. A glass of red & feet up with the cat on your lap would be the right way to enjoy this fly-on-the-wall view of Clarissa's triumphs & failings. It's a book and two audio CDs at just $27. Drop us an email if you'd like it.
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thecountrycook.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie