THE COUNTRY COOK.COM.AU
       an exciting range of Books, Homewares, and Gifts                        


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Dixon Franklin W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS MYSTERY OF SMUGGLERS COVE
Angus & Robertson, Sydney 1981 0207959781 / 9780207959783 Illustratred Hard Cover Good to Very Good Leslie Morrill 
Nice copy with illustrations. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS : THE FLICKERING TORCH MYSTERY
Armada 1979 0006915728 / 9780006915720 Reprint Paperback Very Good/Good 
Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean cover, slightly compressed on upper back. Clean compressed page edge. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS SERIES
Collins, London 1979 Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 
Very Good condition, remainder star, b/w full page illustration 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS SERIES The Melted Coins
William Collins Sons Ltd. 1965 0001605127 / 9780001605121 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good None Issued 
Very nice copy. The first three pages come away from the binding but this is the only fault. Seventh in the series. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS SERIES, MYSTERY OF THE DESERT GIANT
Collins, London 1971 Pictorial Hard Cover Fair/Good 
scribble on front inside page and name. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS SERIES, THE BOMBAY BOOMERANG
Collins, London 1979 Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 
Very Good condition, remainder star, b/w full page illustration 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS SERIES, THE CLUE OF THE HISSING SERPENT
Collins, London 1979 Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 
Very Good condition, remainder star, b/w full page illustration 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS SERIES, THE DISAPPEARING FLOOR
Collins, London 1974 Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good copy of this collectible series. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS SERIES, THE JUNGLE PYRAMID
Collins, London 1979 Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 
Very Good condition, remainder star, b/w full page illustration 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS SERIES, THE SECRET OF PIRATES' HILL
Collins, London Pictorial Hard Cover Good 

Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS SERIES,MYSTERY OF THE DESERT GIANT
Collins, London 1971 Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good copy of this collectible series. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS SERIES,THE CLUE IN THE EMBERS
Collins, London 1975 Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good copy of this collectible series. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS The Hooded Hawk Mystery
William Collins Sons Ltd. 1973 001605291 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good None Issued 
Very nice copy. Excellent condition. The twenty-ninth in the series. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS The Mystery of Cabin Island
Willam Collins Sons & Co. Ltd 1973 0001605267 / 9780001605268 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good None Issued 
Very nice copy. Excellent condition. Twenty-sixth in the series. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS The Secret of the Old Mill
William Collins Sons Ltd. 1972 000160516x / 9780001605169 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good None Issued 
Vey nice copy. Excellent condition. Sixteenth in the series. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS The Shore Road Mystery
Willam Collins Sons & Co. Ltd 1972 0001605178 / 9780001605176 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good None Issued 
Very Nice Copy. Seventeenth in the series. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS The Yellow Feather Mystery
Willam Collins Sons & Co. Ltd 1973 0001605283 / 9780001605282 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good None Issued 
Very nice copy. Twenty-eighth in the series. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS While The Clock Ticked
Willam Collins Sons & Co. Ltd 1972 0001605100 / 9780001605107 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good None Issued 
Very nice copy. The Tenth in the series. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS, THE STONE IDOL
Angus & Robertson, Australia 1982 0 207 95988 9 / 9780207959882 First Australian Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 
A very good copy of this favourite Series. NO FOXING, MARKS ETC. Laminated Boards are bright and retain the original colour. 
Price: 19.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dixon Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS: THE GREAT AIRPORT MYSTERY
Collins 1972 0001605186 / 9780001605183 Reprint Pictorial Boards Very Good/Good 
Very Good/Good condition. Clean cover. Crossed out inscription. Clean compressed page edge. Clean pages and tight binding. No.18 in the series. 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon Franklin W. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Agorabooks.net
Dixon Franklin W. on Agsllc.us
Dixon Franklin W. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Dixon Franklin W. on Areadershaven.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Avenuebookandco.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Baileybooks.ca
Dixon Franklin W. on Bongbongbooks.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Bookhousestl.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Booklionshop.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Booknetwork.org
Dixon Franklin W. on Booksagain.net
Dixon Franklin W. on Bookwormhbg.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Bookyahoo.net
Dixon Franklin W. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Brownsbooks.ca
Dixon Franklin W. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Donquixotebooks.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Earthlightbooks.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Joslu.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Jrbooks.biz
Dixon Franklin W. on Lakesidebooks.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Mccauleybooks.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Mikeslibrary.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Mvfbooks.org
Dixon Franklin W. on Nomadestore.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Pointswestbooks.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Ponybooksales.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Readinghabit.com.au
Dixon Franklin W. on Readitagain1.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Thebookbank.net
Dixon Franklin W. on Thriftybooks.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Tradeabook.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Trillionbooks.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Williamsbooks.ca
Dixon Franklin W. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Dixon Franklin W. on Wormhole.com.au



   Whilst you can fill a great many Wiki pages with cooks' info we will restrict ourselves to bite-sized info pieces for some well known cooks/chefs, both international & Australian.  Each page will have a brief bio, some personal points and a sample recipe. All the pages will be "G" rated, yes, even Gordon Ramsay's page!
 
COOKS TOUR

  Our personal recommendation -
     We deal with lots of foodie titles and without a doubt there are those that deserve a special mention, such as this one -
        Box of Beans  This is Clarissa Dickson Wright's warts and all autobiography. Most of us would agree that Jennifer & Clarissa brought personality plus to the screen with their uniquely pucker food style. A glass of red & feet up with the cat on your lap would be the right way to enjoy this fly-on-the-wall view of Clarissa's triumphs & failings. It's a book and two audio CDs at just $27. Drop us an email if you'd like it.
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thecountrycook.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie